Local Sports Scoreboard

posted by Defiance -

To submit a local sports score, please email Adam Gubernath.


Saturday, May 19


DISTRICT FINAL BASEBALL

Div. 2 at Patrick Henry

Wapakoneta d. Maumee 7-4

Div. 3 at Defiance

Archbold d. Eastwood 2-1


DISTRICT FINAL SOFTBALL

Div. 2 at Lima

Defiance d. Napoleon 7-4



Friday, May 18


DISTRICT FINAL BASEBALL

Div. 4 at Bryan

Hicksville d. Wayne Trace 4-1

Div. 4 at Ottawa

Lima C.C. d. Kalida 2-1


DISTRICT FINAL SOFTBALL

Div. 3 at Bath

Fairview d. Patrick Henry 5-4 (9)

Div. 4 at Bryan

Tinora d. Ayersville 6-5

Ada d. Columbus Grove 8-2



Thursday, May 17


DISTRICT BASEBALL

Div. 2 at Patrick Henry:

Wapakoneta d. Bryan 12-5

Maumee d. Bowling Green 8-5

Div. 3 at Defiance:

Eastwood d. Swanton 1-0

Archbold d. Genoa 3-2

Div. 3 at Elida:

Coldwater d. Van Buren 10-2

Fort Recovery d. Ottawa Glandorf 1-0


DISTRICT SOFTBALL

Div. 2 at Lima:

Napoleon d. Bryan 7-1

Defiance d. Wapkoneta 15-0

Div. 3 at Maumee:

Eastwood d. Otsego 2-0



Wednesday, May 16


DISTRICT BASEBALL

Div. 4 at Bryan:

Hicksville d. Hilltop 10-0

Wayne Trace d. Antwerp 8-0

Div. 4 at Defiance:

Lima C.C. d. Ottoville 4-0

Kalida d. Patrick Henry 1-0


DISTRICT SOFTBALL

Div. 2 at Genoa:

Oak Harbor d. Port Clinton 10-0

Clyde d. Wauseon 1-0 (8)

Div. 3 at Lima:

Fairview d. Paulding 11-5

Patrick Henry d. Liberty Benton 3-0

Div. 4 at Bryan:

Tinora d. Antwerp 4-2

Ayersville d. Hilltop 7-3

Div. 4 at Elida:

Columbus Grove d. Lincolnview 8-1

Ada d. Wayne Trace 4-2



Tuesday, May 15


HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Defiance d. Swanton 4-1

Bryan d. Hicksville 10-0

Napoleon d. Delta 3-2

Montpelier d. Stryker 4-2

Perrysburg d. Archbold 1-0

Wauseon d. Springfield 4-1


HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Tinora d. Bryan 19-1

Edon d. Pettisville 3-0

Montpelier d. Stryker 16-4



Monday, May 14


HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Paulding d. Allen East 7-4

Lincolnview d. Kalida 5-0


HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Paulding d. Allen East 13-9


DISTRICT SEMI-FINAL SOFTBALL

Div. 3 at Maumee:

Eastwood d. Evergreen 7-0

Otsego d. Elmwood 9-6 




Saturday, May 12


HIGH SCHOOL TRACK

NWC at Spencerville

boys: 1. Columbus Grove 111, 2. Bluffton 107, 3. Lincolnview 106.5, 8. Paulding 32

girls: 1. Columbus Grove 202.5, 2. Spencerville 112.5, 3. Lincolnview 90, 5. Paulding 67

BBC at Montpelier 

boys: 1. Montpelier 132, 2. Edon 126, 3. Hilltop 83.5

girls: 1. Pettisville 172, 2. Edon 92, 3. Montpelier 85


REGULAR SEASON BASEBALL

Defiance d. Lincolnview 4-0

Tinora d. Antwerp 7-0

Bryan d. Anthony Wayne 4-2

Pettisville d. Montpelier 13-5




Friday, May 11


SECTIONAL FINAL BASEBALL

Div. 2:

Maumee d. Defiance 8-2

Bowling Green d. Van Wert 2-1

Bryan d. Shawnee 4-1

Wapakoneta d. St. Mary's 3-0

Div. 3:

Swanton d. Tinora 4-3 (8)

Eastwood d. Delta 7-0

Archbold d. Lake 3-0

Genoa d. Otsego 3-2

Coldwater d. Paulding 5-1

Van Buren d. Upper Sandusky 10-0

Ottawa Glandorf d. Lakota 5-0

Fort Recovery d. Fostoria 10-0


SECTIONAL FINAL SOFTBALL

Div. 2:

Defiance d. Celina 6-5

Wapakoneta d. Shawnee 9-4

Napoleon d. Bath 3-2 (10)

Bryan d. Van Wert 8-5

Wauseon d. Sandusky 9-7

Clyde d. Maumee 10-0

Div. 3:

Fairview d. Allen East 19-6

Paulding d. Bluffton 5-4

Patrick Henry d. Van Buren 5-3

Liberty Benton d. Crestview 9-7

Elmwood d. Archbold 15-14

Otsego d. Swanton 13-0

Evergreen d. Liberty Center 3-0

Eastwood d. Rossford 12-0


HIGH SCHOOL TRACK

WBL at Ottawa Glandorf

boys: 1. Celina 112, 2. Elida 103, 3. Defiance 77

girls: 1. Van Wert 99, 2. Elida 88, 3. Celina 68, 5. Defiance 50

GMC at Ayersville

boys: 1. Fairview 127, 2. Wayne Trace 85, 3. Ayersville 82

girls: 1. Fairview 119.5, 2. Ayersville 108, 3. Holgate 87

NLL at Bowling Green

boys: 1. Perrysburg 179, 2. Northview 103, 3. Springfield 89, 8. Napoleon 26

girls: 1. Anthony Wayne 128, 2. Springfield 107, 3. Perrysburg 104, 6. Napoleon 68

NWOAL at Archbold

boys: 1. Wauseon 145, 2. Bryan 134.5, 3. Archbold 125

girls: 1. Liberty Center 134.5, 2. Wauseon 104, 3. Swanton 99




Thursday, May 10


SECTIONAL FINAL BASEBALL

Div. 3

Genoa d. Fairview 6-4

Lake d. Evergreen 6-1

Div. 4

Hicksville d. Pettisville 3-0

Hilltop d. Stryker 12-11

Wayne Trace d. Edon 11-2

Antwerp d. Ayersville 4-0

Kalida d. Continental 13-0

Patrick Henry d. Columbus Grove 3-0


REGULAR SEASON BASEBALL

Whitmer d. Defiance 12-1

Archbold d. Ottawa Glandorf 4-2


SECTIONAL FINAL SOFTBALL

Div. 4

Tinora d. Pettisville 10-0

Antwerp d. Edgerton 3-2

Hilltop d. North Central 8-5

Ayersville d. Edon 11-10

Wayne Trace d. Miller City 22-1

Ada d. Continental 13-4

Columbus Grove d. Ottoville 17-0

Lincolnview d. Leipsic 2-0


REGULAR SEASON SOFTBALL

Defiance d. Elida 15-3

Fairview d. Liberty Cener 5-0



Wednesday, May 9


SECTIONAL BASEBALL

Div. 2:

Defiance d. Woodward 32-0

Maumee d. Bath 1-0

Van Wert d. Wauseon 10-0

Bryan d. Celina 10-0

Shawnee d. Elida 9-6

St. Mary's d. Napoleon 3-2

Bowling Green d. Rogers 26-1

Div. 3:

Tinora d. Liberty Center 12-2

Genoa leads Fairview 6-4 (top 5) - game susp. to Thursday

Swanton d. Rossford 10-0

Delta d. Northwood 11-1

Paulding d. Bluffton 8-5




Tuesday, May 8


SECTIONAL BASEBALL

Div. 4:

Pettisville d. Fayette 14-2

Edon d. Montpelier 4-3

Stryker d. North Central 4-2

Ayersville d. Edgerton 14-9

Continental d. Holgate 11-9

Patrick Henry d. Miller City 6-1

Ft. Jennings d. Leipsic 7-2


REGULAR SEASON BASEBALL

Archbold d. Defiance 9-5

Elida d. Bryan 3-2

Antwerp d. Napoleon 7-0

Tinora d. Wauseon 11-9

Kalida d. Spencerville 10-1

Bowling Green d. Swanton 12-2


SECTIONAL SOFTBALL

Div. 2:

Bath d. St. Mary's 11-1

Celina d. Kenton 4-3

Shawnee d. Elida 16-4

Wauseon d. Perkins 9-2

Div. 3:

Van Buren d. Hicksville 7-3

Allen East d. Ottawa Glandorf 16-11

Crestview d. Coldwater 7-6

Paulding d. Delphos Jefferson 15-9

Archbold d. Montpelier 7-1

Bluffton d. Spencerville 8-2

Swanton d. Woodmore 6-2

Rossford d. Delta 9-3

Liberty Center d. Genoa 15-3


REGULAR SEASON SOFTBALL

Tinora d. Evergreen 6-0

Fairview d. Edgerton 5-0

Hilltop d. Holgate 12-1

Pettisville d. Fayette 14-11

Antwerp d. Lincolnview 8-0

Carey d. Patrick Henry 6-3



Monday, May 7


HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Findlay d. Defiance 11-1

Hicksville d. Bryan 6-4

Antwerp d. Montpelier 8-2

Fairview d. Evergreen 11-1

Van Wert d. Paulding 5-2

Hilltop d. Edgerton 17-6

Parkway d. Wayne Trace 13-11

Ottawa Glandorf d. Shawnee 13-7

Archbold d. Pettisville 11-0

Liberty Center d. Fayette 11-0

Springfield d. Napoleon 10-0


SECTIONAL SOFTBALL

Div. 4

Pettisville d. Fayette 6-5

Edon d. Holgate 10-4

Ottoville d. Pandora Gilboa 15-0

Continental d. Kalida 8-7

North Central d. Stryker 20-10


REGULAR SEASON SOFTBALL

Defiance d. Wauseon 4-1

Celina d. Wayne Trace 10-4

Liberty Center d. Hicksville 4-1

Fremont, Ind. d. Edgerton 4-0

Archbold d. Paulding 9-2

Montpelier d. Hilltop 6-3

Springfield d. Napoleon 11-1


HIGH SCHOOL TRACK

Wayne Trace Relays

boys: 1. Ayersville 92, 2. Kalida 78, 3. Wayne Trace 74, 3. Continental 74, 5, Paulding 62

girls: 1. Kalida 122, 2. Paulding 90, 2. Ayersville 90, 4. Wayne Trace 72, 5. Continental 18


HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Archbold d. Napoleon 3-2

Wauseon d. Toledo C.C. 5-0



Saturday, May 5


HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Defiance d. Van Wert 2-1 (8)

Fairview d. Hamilton, Ind. 11-0 & 8-7

Tinora d. Patrick Henry 8-2

Liberty Center d. Edgerton 6-3 & 11-0

Lincolnview d. Ayersville 4-3

Bowling Green d. Archbold 4-2

Shawnee d. St. Mary's 12-3

Napoleon d. Wauseon 5-0

Bryan d. Bellevue 12-2

Pettisville d. Fayette 13-2


HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Defiance d. Ayersville 9-0 & 12-3

Fairview d. Ottawa Glandorf 19-2


HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

WBL Tourney at Lima:

1. Ottawa Glandorf 44, 2. Shawnee 40, 3. St. Mary's 38, 7. Defiance 15



Friday, May 4


HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Bryan d. Defiance 6-1

Paulding d. Tinora 7-6

Archbold d. Montpelier 9-8

Ayersville d. Patrick Henry 7-2

Delphos Jefferson d. Miller City 8-7

Wayne Trace d. Holgate 7-5

Fairview d. Delta 7-5

Kalida d. Liberty Benton 2-0

Wauseon d. Edon 8-7

Stryker d. North Central 4-2

Perrysburg d. Napoleon 6-5

Ft. Jennings d. Continental 5-1

Leipsic d. Columbus Grove 2-1 (13)


HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Defiance d. Coldwater 11-1

Tinora d. Holgate 10-3

Archbold d. Antwerp 6-2

Ayersville d. Kalida 6-3 (8)

Lincolnview d. Wayne Trace 10-8

Continental d. Lima Perry 6-4

Liberty Center d. Stryker 15-2

Patrick Henry d. Leipsic 10-0

Wauseon d. Montpelier 4-0

Pettisville d. North Central 13-12

Perrysburg d. Napoleon 6-0

Miller City d. Ottoville 13-2



Thursday, May 3


HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Defiance d. Perrysburg 7-0

Lincolnview d. Paulding 4-1

Ottawa Glandorf d. Leipsic 9-7

Ada d. Columbus Grove 3-2

Elida d. Bath 13-9 (15)

Kalida d. Ottoville 5-0


HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Defiance d. Van Wert 14-0

Paulding d. Lincolnview 10-1

Shawnee d. Napoleon 6-4

Ottawa Glandorf d. Leipsic 5-2

Ada d. Columbus Grove 10-4


HIGH SCHOOL TRACK

Palmer Relays at Defiance

boys: 1. Whitmer 130, 2. Liberty Center 82, 3. Defiance 77

girls: 1. Liberty Center 102, 2. Whitmer 90, 2. Defiance 90




Wednesday, May 2


HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Defiance d. Celina 6-0

Antwerp d. Hicksville 6-5 (9)

Tinora d. Wayne Trace 13-5

Southview d. Napoleon 16-0


HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

North Central d. Stryker 11-1

Shawnee d. Ottawa Glandorf 9-1

Columbus Grove d. Kalida 13-1

Napoleon d. Southview 16-11



Tuesday, May 1


HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Wapakoneta d. Defiance 5-0

Van Wert d. Bath 10-4

Ottawa Glandorf d. Kenton 7-2

St. Mary's d. Celina 3-2

Elida d. Shawnee 10-3

Hicksville d. Paulding 8-7

Bryan d. Fairview 11-1

Tinora d. Archbold 13-12

Wauseon d. Holgate 11-0

Edgerton d. Ayersville 4-0

Wayne Trace d. Delphos Jefferson 8-7

Edon d. Pettisville 13-10 (8)

Montpelier d. Hilltop 2-1

Stryker d. Evergreen 3-2

Lincolnview d. Continental 15-3

Kalida d. Allen East 11-1

Liberty Center d. Leipsic 19-12

Patrick Henry d. Van Buren 10-0


HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Defiance d. Wapakoneta 15-2

Bath d. Van Wert 9-7

Kenton d. Ottawa Glandorf 5-3

Celina d. St. Mary's 12-1

Shawnee d. Elida 18-1

Bryan d. Hicksville 10-0

Fairview d. Evergreen 2-0

Edgerton d. Ayersville 5-4

Napoleon d. Tinora 8-7 (8)

Paulding d. Wayne Trace 6-1

Edon d. Pettisville 9-2

North Central d. Fayette 11-2

Hilltop d. Montpelier 11-0

Patrick Henry d. Liberty Benton 16-6

Wauseon d. Southview 7-4

Allen East d. Kalida 16-2


HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Elida d. Defiance 4-1

Bryan d. Wauseon 4-1

Ottawa Glandorf d. Lima C.C. 4-1




Monday, April 30


HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Ft. Jennings d. Ayersville 6-0

Hicksville d. Hamilton, Ind. 17-2

Elida d. Fairview 8-6

Tinora d. Kalida 13-2

Stryker d. Edgerton 7-4

Wayne Trace d. Delphos St. John's 12-1

Miller City d. Holgate 12-3

Archbold d. Wauseon 11-7

Evergreen d. Patrick Henry 8-3

Bryan d. Liberty Center 13-6

Swanton d. Delta 7-3

Crestview d. Paulding 14-8

Bowling Green d. Napoleon 10-7

Continental d. Ottawa Glandorf 11-7

Toledo Christian d. Pettisville 8-6

Cardinal Stritch d. Hilltop 9-5


HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Tinora d. Antwerp 2-1

Edgerton d. Edon 8-4

Wayne Trace d. Elida 14-3

Ayersville d. Hicksville 10-8

Wauseon d. Archbold 3-0

Bryan d. Liberty Center 5-2

Patrick Henry d. Evergreen 6-1

Delta d. Swanton 6-5

Napoleon d. Bowling Green 6-3

Crestview d. Paulding 7-5

Ottawa Glandorf d. Ottoville 24-0

Columbus Grove d. Allen East 3-0


HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Archbold d. Defiance 5-0

Ottawa Glandorf d. Van Wert 4-1

Bryan d. Elida 4-1



Saturday, April 28


HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Defiance d. Elida 11-1

Paulding d. Edgerton 5-4

Ottawa Glandorf d. Tinora 7-6

Bryan d. Findlay 4-3 & 4-1

North Cenral d. Pettisville 7-3

Edon d. Hilltop 6-5

Kalida d. Continental 12-1

Archbold d. Ottawa Hills 8-1


HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Defiance d. Findlay 7-6 & 11-1

Columbus Grove d. Ottawa Glandorf 7-3 & 8-1

Kalida d. Delphos Jefferson 15-6


HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Celina d. Defiance 3-2



Friday, April 27


HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Defiance d. Ottawa Glandorf 12-5

Wapakoneta d. Celina 8-2

Shawnee d. Kenton 9-1

St. Mary's d. Bath 2-1

Van Wert d. Elida 4-0

Hicksville d. Ayersville 2-1

Wayne Trace d. Crestview 8-7

Fairview d. Edgerton 10-4

Antwerp d. Fayette 15-0

North Baltimore d. Holgate 15-3

Coldwater d. Kalida 10-3

Delta d. Hilltop 20-8

Liberty Center d. Pettisville 7-4

Napoleon d. Northview 2-1

Archbold d. Stryker 17-3

Delphos St. John's d. Paulding 2-1

Leipsic d. Patrick Henry 5-4

Spencervill d. Ottoville 6-3

Montpelier d. Edon 4-0

Miller City d. Bluffton 11-4


HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Defiance d. Ottawa Glandorf 13-1

Wapakoneta d. Celina 12-7

Shawnee d. Kenton 6-2

Bath d. St. Mary's 10-0

Van Wert d. Elida 18-5

Paulding d. Hicksville 10-0

Wayne Trace d. Holgate 8-2

Holgate d. Stryker 13-1

Edgerton d. Antwerp 4-1

Liberty Center d. Pettisville 10-2

Napoleon d. Northview 15-4

Continental d. Leipsic 17-7

Bluffton d. Miller City 20-1

Columbus Grove d. Pandora Gilboa 19-0

Kalida d. Lincolnview 6-4


HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Ottawa Glandorf d. Defiance 5-0

Napoleon d. Bowling Green 3-2


HIGH SCHOOL TRACK

Archbold Relays:

boys: 1. Archbold 120, 2. Liberty Center 112, 3. Wauseon 94

girls: 1. Liberty Center 106, 2. Patrick Henry 72, 3. Pettisville 67

Edgerton Invitational:

boys: 1. Fairview 114, 2. Wayne Trace 80.5, 3. Edgerton 77

girls: 1. Swanton 130, 2. Fairview 93.5, 3. Ottoville 74.5

St. Francis Relays:

boys: 1. Whitmer 135, 2. St. Francis 89, 5. Defiance 55



Thursday, April 26


HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Defiance d. Toledo C.C. 4-3

Fairview d. Tinora 9-8

Ayersville d. Holgate 7-2

Antwerp d. Edgerton 3-1

Hicksville d. Wayne Trace 10-7

Archbold d. Delta 11-1

Bryan d. Wauseon 10-2

Liberty Center d. Evergreen 14-7

Swanton d. Patrick Henry 10-6

Paulding d. Hilltop 8-7 (9)

Montpelier d. Fayette 10-0

Pettisville d. Stryker 9-3

North Central d. Edon 20-16

Wapakoneta d. Ottawa Glandorf 6-4

St. Mary's d. Elida 7-1

Ottoville d. Continental 7-2

Kalida d. Leipsic 9-0


HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

TInora d. Fairview 12-5

Wayne Trace d. Hicksville 14-5

Ayersville d. Holgate 5-1

Archbold d. Delta 4-2

Wauseon d. Bryan 2-1 (8)

Evergreen d. Liberty Center 10-4

Patrick Henry d. Swanton 11-1

Paulding d. Continental 26-2

Edon d. North Central 10-0

Montpelier d. Fayette 12-2

Pettisville d. Stryker 12-2

Arlington d. Ottawa Glandorf 3-2

Miller City d. Kalida 5-3


HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Van Wert d. Defiance 3-2

Archbold d. Bryan 3-2

Wauseon d. Ayersville 5-0




Wednesday, April 25


HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Defiance d. Tinora 8-4

Wayne Trace d. Ottoville 4-3

Patrick Henry d. Holgate 15-0

Maumee d. Napoleon 3-2

Crestview d. Van Wert 2-0 (9)


HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Bryan d. Hilltop 7-3

Elida d. Kalida 10-9



Tuesday, April 24


HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Antwerp d. Fairview 8-4

Napoleon d. Hicksville 5-2

Edon d. North Central 9-2

Montpelier d. Fayette 17-1

Stryker d. Pettisville 5-2


HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Defiance d. Celina 6-2

Wapakoneta d. Bath 17-4

Van Wert d. Kenton 17-6

Antwerp d. Fairview 6-3

Hicksville d. Holgate 6-5

Tinora d. Wayne Trace 14-1

Edon d. North Central 11-7

Pettisville d. Stryker 12-5

Montpelier d. Fayette 6-3



Monday, April 23


HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Defiance d. Fairview 8-3

Tinora d. Montpelier 8-4

Kalida d. Ayersville 15-3

Antwerp d. Stryker 3-2

Hicksville d. Hilltop 12-2

Edgerton d. Pettisville 7-4

Archbold d. Swanton 6-4

Bryan d. Patrick Henry 16-4

Liberty Center d. Wauseon 9-8

Delta d. Evergreen 4-1

Anthony Wayne d. Napoleon 10-1

Edon d. Fayette 10-8

Paulding d. Ada 17-1

Leipsic d. Holgate 3-0

Continental d. Miller City 12-5

Ottoville d. Ft. Jennings 1-0


HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Defiance d. Fairview 14-8

Montpelier d. Antwerp 5-2

Edgerton d. Pettisville 11-0

Wayne Trace d. Woodlan, Ind. 2-1 (13)

Paulding d. Ada 13-2

Hilltop d. Hicksville 8-2

Hicksville d. Hilltop 6-4

Archbold d. Swanton 10-0

Evergreen d. Delta 6-1

Wauseon d. Liberty Center 2-1

Bryan d. Patrick Henry 8-0

Edon d. Fayette 14-2

Holgate d. Leipsic 3-2

Van Wert d. Ottawa Glandorf 7-6

Shawnee d. Kalida 17-4

Anthony Wayne d. Napoleon 7-0

Miller City d. Continental 11-9


HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Ottawa Hills d. Wauseon 5-0

Napoleon d. Defiance 4-1

Bryan d. Ayersville 4-1



Saturday, April 21

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Defiance d. Bowling Green 4-1

Hicksville d. Lakewood Park 16-2 & 12-6

Lincolnview d. Fairview 3-2 & 8-3

North Central d. Wayne Trace 3-0

Wayne Trace d. North Central 9-1

Ayersville d. Continental 12-1

Ayersville d. Montpelier 8-4

Montpelier d. Continental 6-5

Archbold d. Edon 11-1 & 12-0

Patrick Henry d. Kalida 6-1

Fayette d. Morenci, Mich. 8-7

Morenci, Mich. d. Fayette 12-6

Hilltop d. Liberty Center 8-7

Liberty Center d. Hilltop 10-1

Napoleon d. Findlay 16-11

Findlay d. Napoleon 10-0

Perrysburg d. Wauseon 2-1

Wauseon d. Lake 6-1

Coldwater d. Bryan 8-7

Bryan d. Maumee 9-7

Pandora Gilboa d. Leipsic 9-6 & 13-3


HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Perrysburg d. Defiance 4-0

Defiance d. Perrysburg 5-4

Fairview d. North Central 29-1 & 20-3

Tinora d. Paulding 3-1

Lincolnview d. Hicksville 3-2 & 10-1

Liberty Center d. Holgate 16-6 & 12-2

Wayne Trace d. Delphos Jefferson 12-2 & 14-4

Bryan d. Shawnee 5-2 & 11-1

Swanton d. Edgerton 11-9 & 9-6

Ayersville d. Pettisville 11-1

Continental d. Pettisville 14-9

Elmwood d. Archbold 14-7

Archbold d. Elmwood 5-2

Stryker d. Fayette 11-1


HIGH SCHOOL TRACK

Diller Invitational

boys: 1. Archbold 125.5, 2. Liberty Center 89, 3. Fairview 77, 4. Tinora 59

girls: 1. Columbus Grove 138, 2. Liberty Center 99.83, 3. Ayersville 69, 4. Pettisville 66.66

Hicksville Invitational

boys: 1. Edon 111, Evergreen 103, 3. Hicksville 99

girls: 1. Edgerton 124, 2. Hicksville 116, 3. Evergreen 90




Friday, April 20


HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Bath d. Defiance 2-1

Wapakoneta d. Elida 10-0

Van Wert d. Shawnee 11-3

Kenton d. St. Mary's 2-1

Ottawa Glandorf d. Celina 2-0

Hicksville d. Lincolnview 1-0 (8)

Antwerp d. Hilltop 5-4

Bryan d. Archbold 2-0

Fairview d. Stryker 8-5

Wauseon d. Patrick Henry 13-4

Springfield d. Napoleon 4-2

Fayette d. Emmanuel Christian 12-2

Kalida d. Columbus Grove 1-0

Ottoville d. Pandora Gilboa 12-1

Delta d. Pettisville 4-2


HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Defiance d. Bath 10-0

Wapakoneta d. Elida 16-6

Shawnee d. Van Wert 12-4

Kenton d. St. Mary's 17-5

Celina d. Ottawa Glandorf 14-2

Hilltop d. Fairview 10-7

Liberty Center d. Antwerp 2-1

Paulding d. Bryan 5-3

Archbold d. Bryan 7-3

Tinora d. Archbold 11-0

Edon d. Montpelier 7-1

Holgate d. Ottoville 13-1

Wauseon d. Patrick Henry 2-1

Delta d. Pettisville 5-1

Springfield d. Napoleon 7-4

Columbus Grove d. Continental 9-0


HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Defiance d. Bath 5-0


HIGH SCHOOL TRACK

Wapakoneta Relays

boys: 1. Marysville 80, 2. Defiance 74, 3. New Haven 64

girls: 1. Marysville 106, 2. Defiance 65, 3. Shawnee 53



Thursday, April 19


HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Defiance d. Southview 6-5

Fairview d. Ayersville 17-3

Hicksville d. Edgerton 10-0

Tinora d. Holgate 14-1

Wayne Trace d. Antwerp 5-2

Delphos Jefferson d. Paulding 9-4

Hilltop d. Fayette 17-0

Montpelier d. Edon 9-8

North Central d. Stryker 4-2

Archbold d. Evergreen 9-2

Wauseon d. Delta 5-4 (9)

Bryan d. Swanton 2-1 (8)

Liberty Center d. Patrick Henry 5-4

Ottawa Glandorf d. Kalida 8-4

Napoleon d. Britton Deerfield 9-2

Bath d. Celina 7-2


HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Wayne Trace d. Antwerp 7-5

Edgerton d. Hicksville 11-6

Fairview d. Ayersville 7-1

Paulding d. Delphos Jefferson 19-0

Hilltop d. Fayette 27-5

Edon d. Montpelier 11-10

North Central d. Stryker 13-6

Evergreen d. Archbold 11-7

Wauseon d. Delta 11-0

Bryan d. Swanton 9-4

Patrick Henry d. Liberty Center 7-4

Kalida d. Pandora Gilboa 16-0


HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Bryan d. Van Wert 4-1

Lima C.C. d. Defiance 3-2

Ottawa Hills d. Archbold 4-1

Southview d. Napoleon 5-0




Wednesday, April 18


HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Defiance 7, Tinora 4 (game susp. mid 5th)


HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Defiance d. Archbold 8-1

Wayne Trace d. Crestview 9-2

Perrysburg d, Napoleon 11-1

Patrick Henry d. Holgate 18-8


HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Napoleon d. Ayersville 5-0



Tuesday, April 17


HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Wauseon d. Bryan 3-2



Friday, April 13

HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Defiance d. Kenton 8-2

Ottawa Glandorf d. Bath 4-3 (8)

Elida d. Celina 3-0

Wapakoneta d. Shawnee 10-2

St. Mary's d. Van Wert 8-7

Archbold d. Fairview 7-0 & 12-2

Edon d. Ayersville 5-4

Hicksville d. Continental 11-6

Edgerton d. North Central 17-4

Paulding d. Wayne Trace 8-0

Hilltop d. Evergreen 5-3

Miller City d. Montpelier 4-1

Bowling Green d. Napoleon 8-6


HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Defiance d. Kenton 6-3

Bath d. Ottawa Glandorf 10-0

Celina d. Elida 12-9

Wapakoenta d. Shawnee 8-7 (8)

Van Wert d. St. Mary's 7-4

Wauseon d. Tinora 3-2

Fairview d. Crestview 15-4

Bryan d. Edgerton 4-2 & 5-4

Paulding d. Ayersville 6-1

Antwerp d. Delta 3-2

North Central d. Pettisville 13-5

Hilltop d. Edon 8-2

Napoleon d. Bowling Green 6-2

Otsego d. Archbold 10-6

Patrick Henry d. Miller City 13-3


HIGH SCHOOL TRACK

Wayne Trace Invitational:

boys: 1. Tinora 79, 2. Edon 77, 3. Fairview 75, 4. Lincolnview 63

girls: 1. Pettisville 84, 2. Lincolnview 83, 3. Holgate 74, 4. Ayersville 59.5

HIGH SCHOOL TENNIS

Defiance d. Kenton 4-1




Thursday, April 12


HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Hicksville d. Fairview 6-5

Tinora d. Ayersville 6-0

Edgerton d. Wayne Trace 4-2

Antwerp d. Holgate 10-4

Pettisville d. Hilltop 7-4 (8)

Stryker d. Fayette 3-1

Montpelier d. North Central 4-2

Evergreen d. Wauseon 3-2

Archbold d. Patrick Henry 20-10

Swanton d. Liberty Center 10-3

Bryan d. Delta 16-1

Paulding d. Bluffton 11-1

Kalida d. Ft. Jennings 3-2

Miller City d. Leipsic 14-1

Continental d. McComb 12-5

Shawnee d. Bath 8-5

Van Wert d. Celina 12-0


HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Napoleon d. Defiance 2-0

Ayersville d. Tinora 3-2

Fairview d. Hicksville 9-6

Wayne Trace d. Edgerton 5-3

Holgate d. Antwerp 2-1

Hilltop d. Pettisville 10-2

Montpelier d. North Central 10-0

Wauseon d. Evergreen 1-0

Archbold d. Patrick Henry 10-7

Liberty Center d. Swanton 10-6

Bryan d. Delta 8-4

Paulding d. Bluffton 3-1

Leipsic d. Kalida 13-12


HIGH SCHOOL BOYS TENNIS

Defiance d. Wapakoneta 4-1

Wauseon d. Ayersville 5-0




Wednesday, April 11


HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Northview d. Napoleon 7-5


HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Archbold d. Pettisville 14-1

Napoleon d. Northview 6-2


BOYS TENNIS

Northview d. Napoleon 3-2




Tuesday, April 10


HIGH SCHOOL BASEBALL

Defiance d. Shawnee 5-0

Ottawa Glandorf d. St. Mary's 4-3

Celina d. Kenton 4-1

Wapakoneta d. Van Wert 11-2

Bath/Elida 7-7 (susp. 10th)

Ayersville d. Antwerp 12-7

Tinora d. Hicksville 3-1

Fairview d. Wayne Trace 7-4

Edgerton d. Holgate 5-4

Patrick Henry d. Paulding 6-3

Toledo C.C. d. Bryan 1-0

Archbold d. Napoleon 4-1

Otsego d. Wauseon 12-4

Delta d. Woodmore 5-4

Swanton d. Bowsher 5-1

Stryker d. Fayette 4-3

Hilltop d. Pettisville 9-5

North Central d. Montpelier 5-4

Miller City d. McComb 14-4

Columbus Grove d. Pandora Gilboa 16-6

Kalida d. Arlington 9-2

Delphos Jefferson d. Ottoville 9-4


HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL

Defiance d. Shawnee 8-6

St. Mary's d. Ottawa Glandorf 5-3

Bath d. Elida 6-1

Celina d. Kenton 8-7

Van Wert d. Wapakoneta 9-6

Tinora d. Hicksville 11-0

Antwerp d. Ayersville 6-2

Edgerton d. Holgate 10-7

Fairview d. Wayne Trace 8-0

Otsego d. Wauseon 7-1

Continental d. Kalida 12-8

Springfield d. Archbold 8-0

Edon d. Liberty Center 4-3

Patrick Henry d. Paulding 11-6

Montpelier d. North Central 6-0

Stryker d. Fayette 12-2

Hilltop d. Pettisville 15-0

St. Ursula d. Evergreen 5-0

Columbus Grove d. Miller City 10-9 (8)

Bluffton d. Leipsic 2-1


BOYS TENNIS

Shawnee d. Defiance 4-1

Wauseon d. MVCD 4-1


HIGH SCHOOL TRACK

boys:

Findlay 72, Defiance 69, Ottawa Glandorf 34

girls:

Ottawa Glandorf 61.5, Defiance 57, Findlay 56.5




Monday, April 9


BASEBALL

Defiance d. Lima C.C. 2-1

Elida d. Ayersville 14-2

Van Wert d. Fairview 2-0

Tinora d. Edon 8-2

Parkway d. Antwerp 8-7

Pettisville d. Holgate 8-2

Ottawa Glandorf d. Wayne Trace 7-6

Archbold d. Liberty Center 7-0

Bryan d. Evergreen 7-4

Delta d. Patrick Henry 9-3

Wauseon d. Swanton 6-5 (10)

Maumee d. Napoleon 2-0

Paulding d. Columbus Grove 8-0

Ottoville d. Continental 7-0

McComb d. Leipsic 6-2

Kalida d. Delphos St. John's 9-2

Miller City d. Ft. Jennings 4-0


SOFTBALL

Ayersville d. Hilltop 5-3

Antwerp d. Kalida 8-1

Fairview d. Van Wert 6-5

Tinora d. Continental 21-1

Holgate d. Pettisville 11-1

Heritage, Ind. d. Wayne Trace 7-2

Liberty Center d. Archbold 10-6

Bryan d. Evergreen 2-1

Patrick Henry d. Delta 5-0

Wauseon d. Swanton 12-0

Napoleon d. Maumee 6-4

Paulding d. Columbus Grove 12-9 (8)

McComb d. Leipsic 7-2

Ottawa Glandorf d. Miller City 12-4

Cory Rawson d. Pandora Gilboa 24-13


BOYS TENNIS

Ottawa Glandorf d. Napoleon 5-0

Southview d. Wauseon 4-1

Defiance d. Bowling Green 4-1



Friday, April 6


BASEBALL

Archbold d. Ayersville 12-6


SOFTBALL

Antwerp d. Delta 11-7



Thursday, April 5


BASEBALL

Defiance d. St. Mary's 4-3 (9)

Hicksville v. Antwerp (suspended in 8th, 5-5)

Wayne Trace d. Ayersville 8-1

Tinora d. Edgerton 13-7

Fairview d. Holgate 9-2

Spencerville d. Paulding 12-4

Edon d. Fayette 10-0

Stryker d. Hilltop 4-1

Montpelier d. Pettisville 7-2

Bowling Green d. Wauseon 7-4

Napoleon d. Liberty Center 9-1

Celina d. Patrick Henry 4-3

Elida d. Kenton 6-2

Ottawa Glandorf d. Liberty Benton 13-3


SOFTBALL

Defiance d. St. Mary's 20-2

Ayersville d. Wayne Trace 5-4

Tinora d. Edgerton 8-1

Fairview d. Holgate 12-2

Spencerville d. Paulding 6-2

Edon d. Fayette 29-1

Hilltop d. Stryker 11-3

Montpelier d. Pettisville 11-9

Wauseon d. Lake 14-1

Archbold d. North Central 11-1

Napoleon d. Bath 5-2 (8)

Delta d. Northview 15-3

Patrick Henry d. Cardinal Stritch 27-1

Wapakoneta d. Ottawa Glandorf 20-4


BOYS TENNIS

Archbold d. Ayersville 5-0

Perrysburg d. Napoleon 5-0

MVCD d. Defiance 3-2




Monday, April 2


BASEBALL

Defiance d. Paulding 10-0

Wayne Trace d. Antwerp 5-2

Fairview d. Lakewood Park 4-0

Hicksville d. Patrick Henry 5-3

Edon d. Edgerton 2-1

Stryker d. Tinora 3-2

Rogers d. Fayette 4-3 (8)

Archbold d. Hilltop 10-0

Wauseon d. Cardinal Stritch 12-4

Kalida d. Miller City 2-0

Bryan d. Napoleon 11-0

Liberty Center d. Holgate 9-1


SOFTBALL

Defiance d. Tinora 5-2

Columbus Grove d. Ayersville 6-2

Parkway d. Antwerp 6-5

Fairview d. Montpelier 18-2

Edgerton d. Eastside, Ind. 5-0

Patrick Henry d. Hicksville 8-4 (9)

Holgate d. Continental 8-5

Paulding d. Miller City 13-0

Wauseon d. Edon 10-0

Hilltop d. Liberty Center 15-7

Pettisville d. Cardinal Stritch 6-1

St. Ursula d. Archbold 12-1

Napoleon d. Bryan 12-5


BOYS TENNIS

Defiance d. Bluffton 4-1

Wauseon d. Ottawa Glandorf 3-2

Bryan d. Napoleon 4-1



Saturday, March 31


BASEBALL

Defiance d. Napoleon 14-4

Ottawa Glandorf d. Paulding 6-0 & 4-2

Hicksville d. North Central 10-2

Tinora d. Hilltop 11-1

Lincolnview d. Antwerp 8-3

Elida d. Kalida 4-2

Edgerton d. Montpelier 11-3 & 3-2


SOFTBALL

Wayne Trace d. Lima C.C. 13-1

Patrick Henry d. Tinora 8-7

Tinora d. Patrick Henry 20-1

Liberty Center d. Edgerton 3-1

Edgerton d. Liberty Center 5-1


TRACK & FIELD

Celina Invitational

boys: 1. Celina 175, 2. Elida 124, 3. Defiance 123, 4. Ottawa Glandorf 50

girls: 1. Elida 130, 2. Celina 113, 3. Ottawa Glandorf 95, 4. Defiance 81.5





Wednesday, March 28


BASEBALL

Hudson, Mich. d. Fayette 5-0



Monday, March 26


BASEBALL

Defiance d. Wauseon 5-4 (9)

Hilltop d. Ayersville 4-1

Antwerp d. Edon 6-2

Hicksville d. Stryker 13-0

Archbold d. Edgerton 11-1

Tinora d. Elmwood 1-0

Montpelier d. Holgate 8-4

Wayne Trace d. Continental 4-2

Paulding d. Shawnee 10-7

Bryan d. Ottawa Glandorf 5-1

Delta d. Woodward 12-2

Swanton d. Evergreen 8-0

Napoleon d. Miller City 6-3

Liberty Center d. Bowsher 9-6

Kalida d. Delphos Jefferson 13-7


SOFTBALL

North Baltimore d. Ayersville 5-4

Hilltop d. Edgerton 14-11

Fairview d. Bryan 9-7

Hicksville d. North Central 11-0

Shawnee d. Paulding 20-8

Wayne Trace d. Miller City 4-0

Archbold d. Liberty Benton 7-5


BOYS TENNIS

Wauseon d. Defiance 3-2

Bryan d. Springfield 4-1



Saturday, March 24


SOFTBALL

Antwerp d. Edon 7-0


To submit a local sports score, please email Adam Gubernath.

Comments

title

Content Goes Here

This ad will close in X seconds.