Local Sports Scoreboard

Monday, August 19

VOLLEYBALL

Liberty Benton d. Defiance (3)

Leipsic d. Ayersville (3)

Wayne Trace d. Liberty Center (5)

Edgerton d. Montpelier (3)

Pettisville d. Holgate (4)

Van Wert d. Paulding (4)

Delta d. Fayette (3)

BOYS SOCCER

Kalida d. Wapakoneta 1-0

Ottoville d. Van Wert 1-0

Ada/Miller CIty 3-3

GIRLS SOCCER

Celina d. Paulding 11-0

Archbold d. Springfield 7-0

Liberty Center d. Toledo C.C. 4-0

Swanton d. Ottawa Glandorf 4-3

Evergreen d. Bowling Green 2-1

BOYS GOLF

Defiance d. Van Wert 159-187

Montpelier d. Edgerton 165-177

Wauseon d. Holgate 167-213

Bluffton 173, Allen East 175, Paulding 177, Crestview 210

Fayette 155, Delta 201, Hilltop 203

Pettisville d. Bryan 158-167

GIRLS GOLF

Wauseon d. Tinora 201-209

Lincolnview 233, Antwerp 243, Crestview 302

GIRLS TENNIS

St. Mary's d. Defiance 4-1

Bryan d. Woodward 5-0

Wauseon d. Toledo Christian 5-0

Napoleon d. Archbold 5-0

Saturday, August 17

VOLLEYBALL

Paulding d. Antwerp (3)

Maumee d. Wauseon (3)

BOYS SOCCER

Bryan d. Paulding 11-0

Bluffton d. Pettisville 5-0

GIRLS SOCCER

Archbold d. Kalida 3-0

Miller City d. Paulding 6-0

Ottawa Glandorf d. Bluffton 4-1

Friday, August 16

BOYS SOCCER

Napoleon d. Defiance 3-0

Ottawa Glandorf d. Kalida 1-0

Ottawa Hills d. Archbold 5-0

Rossford 2, Wauseon 2

GIRLS SOCCER

Defiance 1, Napoleon 1

Rossford d. Wauseon 2-1

BOYS GOLF

Paulding 183, Lincolnview 189, Delphos Jefferson 191, Crestview 222

Wauseon d. Tinora 177-184

Thursday, August 15

BOYS GOLF

Tinora 175, Fairview 180, Ayersville 235

Wayne Trace d. Paulding 161-186

Pettisville d. Toledo Christian 324-411

Fayette 162, Edgerton 171, Evergreen 186, Hilltop 189

St. Mary's d. Defiance 154-156

Delta d. Holgate 200-223

GIRLS GOLF

Celina Invitational:

  1. St. Henry 372
  2. Versailles 383
  3. Coldwater 404

GIRLS TENNIS

Bryan d. Springfield 3-2

Ottawa Glandorf d. Wauseon 4-1

Van Wert d. Defiance 5-0

Wednesday, August 14

BOYS GOLF

Tinora d. Patrick Henry 173-210

GIRLS GOLF

Defiance Invitational:

  1. Wauseon 372
  2. Otsego389
  3. Lincolnview 403

Fairview d. Ottoville 223-240

Tuesday, August 13

BOYS GOLF

Bluffton 179, Allen East 179, Paulding 190, Ada 209

MVCD 177, Wauseon 179, Fayette 179

Archbold 214, Hicksville 235

Edgerton 179, Hilltop 197, Holgate 211

North Central 178, Montpelier 179, Fairview 188

Bryan 170, Tinora 181, Ottoville 205

GIRLS GOLF

Allen East Tourney:

  1. Lima C.C. 316
  2. Lexington 375
  3. Shawnee 411

GIRLS TENNIS

Bryan d. Wauseon 5-0

Monday, August 12

BOYS GOLF

Antwerp 163, Edgerton 187, Evergreen 187

Van Wert d. Wayne Trace 177-185

Wauseon d. Stryker 185-222

Patrick Henry Invitational:

  1. Liberty Benton 321
  2. Kalida 324
  3. Bryan 336

GIRLS GOLF

Wayne Trace 223, Fairview 242, Tinora 272

Shawnee 208, Celina 215, Defiance 251

GIRLS TENNIS

Defiance d. Wauseon 4-1

Friday, August 9

GIRLS GOLF

Montpelier Invitational:

  1. Wauseon 373
  2. Otsego 387
  3. Wayne Trace 423
  4. Montpelier 435

To submit a local sports score, please emailĀ Adam Gubernath.

Thursday, August 8

BOYS GOLF

Paulding Invitational:

  1. Kalida 316
  2. Antwerp 335
  3. Bryan 340
  4. Wayne Trace 345
  5. Napoleon 348

GIRLS GOLF

Defiance Invitational:

  1. Lima C.C. 319
  2. Celina 417
  3. Wayne Trace 426

Wednesday, August 7

BOYS GOLF

Kalida Invitational:

  1. Elida 317
  2. Kalida 323
  3. Ottawa Glandorf 326

Wayne Trace d. Hicksville 161-208

Tuesday, August 6

BOYS GOLF

Wayne Trace d. Bryan 165-165 (5th player scorecard)

Antwerp d. Montpelier 171-184

GIRLS GOLF

Wayne Trace d. Hicksville 222-250

Fairview d. Montpelier 215-259

To submit a local sports score, please emailĀ Adam Gubernath.

Monday, August 5

BOYS GOLF

Defiance Invitational:

  1. North Central 333
  2. Pettisville 334
  3. Defiance 336
  4. Ottawa Glandorf 341
  5. Kalida 346

GIRLS GOLF

Lincolnview Invitational:

  1. Wayne Trace 403
  2. Fort Recovery 427
  3. Celina 430
  4. Lincolnview 431
  5. Antwerp 442

title

Content Goes Here