2017-2018 HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL

BROADCAST SCHEDULE


December 7- Holgate at Patrick Henry (Girls)

December 8- Liberty Center at Ottawa-Glandorf (Boys)

December 9- Napoleon at Tinora (Boys)

December 11- Patrick Henry at Miller City (Boys)

December 12- Napoleon at Anthony Wayne (Girls)

December 14- Napoleon at Patrick Henry (Girls)

December 15- Kalida at Holgate (Boys)

December 16- Wauseon at Napoleon (Boys)

December 18- Patrick Henry at Tinora (Boys)

December 19- Maumee at Napoleon (Girls)

December 21- McComb at Liberty Center (Boys)

December 22- Springfield at Napoleon (Boys)

December 23- Miller City at Liberty Center (Girls)

December 27- Northwest Signal Holiday Classic Day 1

December 28- Northwest Signal Holiday Classic Day 2

December 29- HC Boys Tournament Finals

January 2- Archbold at Napoleon (Boys)

January 4- Hicksville at Holgate (Boys)

January 5- Southview at Napoleon (Girls/Boys)

January 6- Holgate at North Baltimore (Boys)

January 9- Napoleon at Maumee (Boys)

January 11- Liberty Center at Patrick Henry (Boys)

January 12- Patrick Henry at Liberty Center (Girls)

January 13- Liberty Center at Elmwood (Boys)

January 16- Montpelier at Liberty Center (Girls)

January 18- Holgate at Tinora (Boys)

January 19- Evergreen at Liberty Center (Boys)
January 20- Bluffton at Patrick Henry (Boys)

January 22- Liberty Center at Fayette (Girls)

January 23- Fort Jennings at Holgate (Boys)

January 25- Patrick Henry at Archbold (Girls)

January 26- Anthony Wayne at Napoleon (Girls/Boys)

January 27- Liberty Center at Pettisville (Boys)

January 29- Paulding at Holgate (Boys)

January 30- Pettisville at Holgate (Girls)

February 1- Wauseon at Liberty Center (Girls)

February 2- Liberty Center at Wauseon (Boys)

February 3- Otsego at Patrick Henry (Boys)

February 6- Napoleon at Springfield (Boys)

February 8- Ayersville at Holgate (Girls)

February 9- Archbold at Liberty Center (Boys)

February 10- Holgate at Patrick Henry (Boys)

February 13- Maumee at Napoleon (Boys)

February 15- Liberty Center at Swanton (Girls)

February 16- TBA

February 17- Patrick Henry at Liberty-Benton (Boys)

February 20- Girls Sectional Basketball


**Schedule subject to change.**