Local Sports Scores

Saturday, November 2

REGIONAL FINAL VOLLEYBALL

Div. 3 at Lake:

Liberty Benton d. Ottawa Glandorf (30

REGIONAL FINAL GIRLS SOCCER

Div. 3 at Lake:

Liberty Benton d. Archbold 2-1

Friday, November 1

FOOTBALL

St. Mary's d. Defiance 48-6

Wapakoneta d. Ottawa-Glandorf 7-6

Lima Bath d. Lima Shawnee 21-20 F/OT

Kenton d. Elida 35-15

Van Wert d. Celina 45-14

Tinora d. Antwerp 42-8

Edgerton d. Ayersville 44-8

Hicksville d. Wayne Trace 41-13

Fairview d. Ottawa Hills 49-0

Archbold d. Wauseon 38-0

Bryan d. Swanton 52-3

Patrick Henry d. Delta 34-14

Liberty Center d. Evergreen 49-21

Allen East d. Ada 50-8

Columbus Grove d. Bluffton 49-0

Crestview d. Paulding 41-6

Spencerville d. Delphos Jefferson 55-0

Anthony Wayne d. Springfield 56-7

Napoleon d. Bowling Green 28-7

Perrysburg d. Maumee 56-8

Northview d. Southview 24-7

Northwood d. Cardinal Stritch 61-24

Edon d. Stryker 62-18

Montpelier d. Hilltop 41-18

Bishop Rosecrans d. Toledo Christian 66-24

Pandora-Gilboa d. Arcadia 42-14

Leipsic d. Arlington 30-7

Cory Rawson d. Van Buren 12-7

Liberty Benton d. McComb 52-35

Gibsonburg d. Hopewell Loudon 48-26

Anna d. Delphos St. John's 56-7

Marion Local d. Coldwater 24-0

Minster d. New Bremen 42-2

Lima Central Catholic d. Lucas 14-7

Massillon Washington vs Canton McKinley

Thursday, October 31

REGIONAL VOLLEYBALL

Div. 3 at Lake:

Liberty Benton d. Johnstown-Monroe (3)

Ottawa Glandorf d. Galion (4)

Div. 4 at Elida:

New Bremen d. St. Henry (3)

Tiffin Calvert d. Miller City (3)

Wednesday, October 30

REGIONAL BOYS SOCCER

Div. 2 at Findlay:

Shawnee d. Toledo C.C. 1-0

Div. 3 at Findlay:

Ottawa Hills d. Kalida 3-0

Tuesday, October 29

REGIONAL GIRLS SOCCER

Div. 3 at Defiance:

Archbold d. Spencerville 2-0

Div. 3 at Perrysburg:

Liberty Benton d. Eastwood 1-0 (2OT)

Saturday, October 26

DISTRICT FINAL BOYS SOCCER

Div. 3 at Kalida:

Kalida d. Ottoville 1-0

DISTRICT FINAL GIRLS SOCCER

Div. 2 at Elida:

Celina d. Bath 1-0

Div. 3 at Evergreen:

Archbold d. Swanton 1-0

Div. 3 at Ottoville:

Spencerville d. Kalida 2-1 (2OT)

Friday, October 25

FOOTBALL

Wapakoneta d. Defiance 42-7

Lima Shawnee d. Elida 42-10

St. Mary's d. Celina 35-6

Kenton d. Ottawa-Glandorf 14-9

Van Wert d. Lima Bath 42-21

Fairview d. Tinora 50-0

Edgerton d. Wayne Trace 62-25

Hicksville vs Antwerp

Edon d. Ayersville 36-6

Holgate d. Tri-State Kings (Ind) 64-6

Archbold d. Swanton 42-7

Liberty Center d. Patrick Henry 35-13

Wauseon d. Delta 48-14

Bryan d. Evergreen 42-20

Spencerville d. Bluffton 35-0

Allen East d. Crestview 20-14

Paulding d. Ada 70-40

Columbus Grove at Delphos Jefferson (Sat.)

Anthony Wayne d. Maumee 62-0

Perrysburg d. Bowling Green 49-14

Napoleon d. Northview 28-24

Springfield d. Southview 49-21

Cardinal Stritch d. Hilltop 44-16

Montpelier d. Stryker 61-8

Northwood d. Ottawa Hills 43-7

Leipsic d. McComb 29-25

Arcadia d. Cory Rawson 38-7

Arlington d. Van Buren 33-0

Liberty Benton d. North Baltimore 56-0

Pandora Gilboa d. Crestline 61-8

Lima Central Catholic d. Troy Christian 70-0

Newark Licking Valley d. Granville 28-12

Thursday, October 24

DISTRICT FINAL VOLLEYBALL

Div. 2 at Ottawa Glandorf:

Maumee d. Toledo C.C. (5)

Div. 3 at Defiance:

Ottawa Glandorf d. Fairview (4)

Div. 3 at Findlay:

Liberty Benton d. Coldwater (4)

Div. 4 at Napoleon:

Miller City d. Leipsic (5)

DISTRICT FINAL BOYS SOCCER

Div. 2 at Elida:

Shawnee d. Kenton 2-1

Div. 2 at Lake:

Toledo C.C. d. Napoleon 3-0

Wednesday, October 23

DISTRICT BOYS SOCCER

Div. 3 at Kalida:

Kalida d. Lima C.C. 2-1

Ottoville d. Continental 2-1 (SO)

Div. 3 at Ottawa Hills:

Ottawa Hills d. Swanton 3-2 (OT)

MVCD d. Archbold 1-0 (2OT)

DISTRICT GIRLS SOCCER

Div. 2 at Elida:

Bath d. Bryan 2-1

Celina d. Kenton 3-0

Div. 2 at Lake:

Oak Harbor d. Napoleon 3-1

Toledo C.C. d. Maumee 2-0

Tuesday, October 22

DISTRICT VOLLEYBALL

Div. 3 at Defiance:

Ottawa Glandorf d. Patrick Henry (3)

Fairview d. Tinora (4)

Div. 3 at Findlay:

Liberty Benton d. Lake (3)

Coldwater d. Otsego (3)

DISTRICT GIRLS SOCCER

Div. 3 at Evergreen:

Swanton d. Ottawa Glandorf 3-2 (OT)

Archbold d. Evergreen 1-0 (OT)

Div. 3 at Ottoville:

Spencerville d. Lima C.C. 3-0

Kalida d. Coldwater 1-0

Monday, October 21

DISTRICT VOLLEYBALL

Div. 2 at Ottawa Glandorf:

Maumee d. Bryan (3)

Toledo C.C. d. Defiance (4)

Div. 4 at Napoleon:

Leipsic d. Edgerton (4)

Miller City d. Hilltop (4)

Div. 4 at Kalida:

St. Henry d. Crestview (3)

Fort Recovery d. Lima C.C. (3)

DISTRICT BOYS SOCCER

Div. 2 at Elida:

Shawnee d. Ottawa Glandorf 7-0

Kenton d. Celina 3-0

Div. 2 at Lake:

Toledo C.C. d. Bryan 3-0

Napoleon d. Oak Harbor 2-0

Saturday, October 19

SECTIONAL FINAL VOLLEYBALL

Div. 3 at Tinora:

Fairview d. Swanton (3)

Tinora d. Montpelier (3)

Div. 3 at Ottawa Glandorf:

Patrick Henry d. Paulding (3)

Ottawa Glandorf d. Evergreen (3)

Div. 3 at Coldwater:

Otsego d. Carey (5)

Coldwater d. Riverdale (3)

Div. 3 at Liberty Benton:

Lake d. Van Buren (3)

Liberty Benton d. Genoa (3)

SECTIONAL FINAL BOYS SOCCER

Div. 3:

Ottoville d. Miller City 4-1

Kalida d. Spencerville 7-0

Continental d. Allen East 2-0

Lima C.C. d. Lima Temple Christian 1-0

Swanton d. Delta 4-0

MVCD d. Pettisville 4-0

Ottawa Hills d. Emmanuel Christian 11-1

Archbold d. Genoa 5-0

SECTIONAL FINAL GIRLS SOCCER

Div. 2:

Celina d. Defiance 2-0

Elida d. Bryan 1-0 (OT)

Kenton d. Shawnee 2-0

Bath d. St. Mary's 3-0

Napoleon d. Rogers 12-0

Toledo C.C. d. Wauseon 2-0

Oak Harbor d. Port Clinton 2-1 (OT)

Rossford d. Maumee 2-1 (OT)

Friday, October 18

FOOTBALL

Ottawa-Glandorf d. Defiance 38-7

St. Mary's d. Lima Bath 35-7

Wapakoneta d. Celina 38-0

Van Wert d. Elida 56-23

Kenton d. Lima Shawnee 28-0

Edgerton d. Antwerp 46-0

Fairview d. Ayersville 56-0

Hicksville d. Tinora 21-14

Wayne Trace d. Dayton Jefferson Township 54-0

Holgate v. Bishop Rosecrans

Archbold d. Evergreen 41-12

Bryan d. Liberty Center 35-30

Swanton d. Delta 29-13

Wauseon d. Patrick Henry 28-27 F/OT

Crestview d. Ada 63-12

Allen East d. Paulding 42-21

Bluffton d. Delphos Jefferson 42-14

Columbus Grove d. Spencerville 49-23

Anthony Wayne d. Southview 49-0

Northview d. Maumee 42-0

Perrysburg d. Napoleon 31-7

Springfield vs Bowling Green

Toledo Christian vs Ridgedale

Edon d. Cardinal Stritch 42-6

Hilltop d. Strkyer 47-6

Ottawa Hills d. Montpelier 36-6

Northwood d. Columbus Whetstone 63-10

Arlington d. Pandora Gilboa 28-21

Liberty Benton d. Leipsic 24-21

McComb d. Van Buren 52-7

Anna d. Coldwater 49-8

Minster d. Marion Local 27-26

Lima Central Catholic vs. Shelby

Monroe d. Oakwood 35-14

Thursday, October 17

SECTIONAL FINAL VOLLEYBALL

Div. 2 at Defiance:

Toledo C.C. d. Celina (5)

Defiance d. Rossford (3)

Div. 2 at Bryan:

Maumee d. Shawnee (3)

Bryan d. St. Mary's (3)

Div. 4 at Leipsic:

Edgerton d. Ayersville (5)

Leipsic d. Holgate (3)

Div. 4 at Miller City:

Hilltop d. Ottawa Hills (4)

Miller City d. Stryker (3)

Div. 4 at St. Henry:

Crestview d. Parkway (4)

St. Henry d. Wayne Trace (3)

Div. 4 at New Bremen:

Minster d. Arlington (3)

New Bremen d. Kalida (3)

Div. 4 at Ft. Recovery:

Lima C.C. d. Lincolnview (4)

Ft. Recovery d. Columbus Grove (3)

SECTIONAL FINAL BOYS SOCCER

Div. 2:

Ottawa Glandorf d. St. Mary's 2-1

Celina d. Bath 1-0

Shawnee d. Upper Sandusky 9-0

Kenton d. Wapakoneta 3-0

Bryan d. Wauseon 2-1 (SO)

Napoleon d. Rossford 4-0

Toledo C.C. d. Scott 3-2

Oak Harbor d. Sandusky Perkins 5-1

SECTIONAL FINAL GIRLS SOCCER

Div. 3:

Ottawa Glandorf d. Liberty Center 5-4

Archbold d. Otsego 10-0

Swanton d. Miller City 6-0

Evergreen d. Continental 3-2

Lima C.C. d. Ottoville 2-1

Coldwater d. Columbus Grove 3-1

Spencerville d. Delphos Jefferson 4-0

Kalida d. Allen East 1-0

Wednesday, October 16

SECTIONAL VOLLEYBALL

Div. 3:

Patrick Henry d. Archbold (3)

Ottawa Glandorf d. Delta (3)

Evergreen d. Hicksville (5)

Tinora d. Delphos Jefferson (3)

Swanton d. Wauseon (3)

Fairview d. Liberty Center (3)

Otsego d. Spencerville (3)

SECTIONAL BOYS SOCCER

Div. 3:

Miller City d. Paulding 5-0

Allen East d. Ft. Jennings 2-0

Emmanuel Christian d. Liberty Center 5-0

Delta d. Toledo Christian 4-0

Pettisville d. Cardinal Stritch 4-0

Genoa d. Evergreen 9-1

Otsego d. Woodmore 2-1 (OT)

SECTIONAL GIRLS SOCCER

Div. 2:

St. Mary's d. Van Wert 9-0

Wauseon d. Clyde 11-0

To submit scores, please email Adam Gubernath.

title

Content Goes Here